For latest information and course conditions check out the POSTS on our Facebook page
  fb

 

Winter Open Stablefords
Starting this October
Ladies 3rd Oct (10.09 - 11.21)
Gents19th Oct (08.57 - 11.30)
Members £2.00 Visitors £15.00

Winter Club Singles & Foursomes
Open for entry.
See starter

LATEST RESULTS
GENTS ORDER OF MERIT
at 7th October 2017

CONGRATULATIONS
to the winners

Stevie Dunn winner of the Scratch Order of Merit (298 points) after scoring points in each of the 8 qualifying competitions.
Scratch Results

Dennis McGill winner of the Handicap Order of Merit (209 points)
Handicap Results

Links

Gents Open 2016

Sunday 24th July

Time Player Club Handicap
7:54 Harley Stephen O Tantallon 3c
7:54 McGinley Thomas Tantallon 6c
7:54 Reid Craig Glen 7c
8:03 Anderson Jim Murrayfield 14c
8:03 Anderson Steven Murrayfield 12c
8:03 Warren David J J North Berwick 5c
8:12 Douglas Paul Glen 6c
8:12 Robertson M Braids United 4c
8:12 Thomson Grant Glen 8c
8:21 Gilhooley George Haddington 14c
8:21 Harris Keith Musselburgh Old 10c
8:21 Scott Kenneth Glen 14c
8:30 AStley-Jones Adrian Craigielaw 6c
8:30 Hay Derrick Haddington 14c
8:30 Marshall Paul Musselburgh Old 12c
8:39 Jennings Brian Glen 21c
8:39 Storey M Harrison (Braid Hills) 18c
8:39 Wright S Harrison (Braid Hills) 11c
8:48 Anderson Terry Craigielaw 5c
8:48 Danks Eddie Tantallon 6c
8:48 McLean Kenneth Wishaw 6c
8:48 Mclean Kenneth Wishaw 6c
8:57 Bedford Stephen Glen 11c
8:57 McCallum Graham Colville Park 9c
8:57 Nimmo Craig Erskine 6c
9:06 Goldsmith Derek Wearside 4c
9:06 Hay Martin Kilspindie 4c
9:06 Jenkins Richie Wearside 5c
9:15 Hall Anthony Wearside 13c
9:15 Klein Bob Wearside 7c
9:15 McGhie David Littlehill 5c
9:24 Elves Chris Wearside 16c
9:24 Marshall Joe Wearside 13c
9:24 McKeown Thomas Glen 13c
9:33 Rae Gordon Glen 13c
9:33 Smith Dave Wearside 8c
9:33 Taylor Dean Wearside 5c
9:42 Chapman Steve Wearside 14c
9:42 Cowan Billy Haddington 10c
9:42 Shotton Tim Wearside 8c
9:51 Harrop John Wearside 15c
9:51 Tatters Ray Wearside 12c
9:51 Watson Duncan Haddington 16c
10:00 Lynn Allan Wearside 6c
10:00 Marshall Glen Murrayfield 11c
10:00 Taylor Tom Wearside 9c
10:09 Hope Jim Wearside 16c
10:09 Huntley Ian Wearside 6c
10:09 McGinlay Tom Kirkintilloch 13c
10:18 Blakey Steven Bishop Auckland 10c
10:18 Cambridge D Kirkintilloch 13c
10:18 Strachan John Kirkintilloch 18c
10:27 Blakey Fred Bishop Auckland 17c
10:27 Gribbon Jim Kirkintilloch 15c
10:27 McLay Graeme Kirkintilloch 16c
10:36 Jones Andy Kirkintilloch 8c
10:36 Oliver Jaco Erinvale 17c
10:36 Phillips Martin Erinvale 13c
10:45 Hyndman Alex Kirkintilloch 15c
10:45 Pournara Dimi Erinvale 18c
10:45 Prinsloo Heine Erinvale 10c
10:54 Meintjies Danie Erinvale 15c
10:54 Ormsby Derek Murrayfield 8c
10:54 Van Der Spuy Lance Erinvale 10c
11:03 Brown Derek Braids United 12c
11:03 Symes Steve Erinvale 14c
11:03 Van Niekerk Adriaan Erinvale 18c
11:12 Bradstreet Leslie Fort Jackson 16c
11:12 Brian Neil Swanston 9c
11:12 Sinclair Colin Gullane 4c
11:21 Bate Dereck Swanston 12c
11:21 Maxwell Brian Dunfermline 1c
11:21 McWilliams Tom Dunfermline 1c
11:30 Ahern Michael Braids United 9c
11:30 Moffat Blair Shotts 11c
11:30 Munro Brent Baberton 4c
11:39 McNeill Alan Broomieknowe 10c
11:39 Prus Wojciech Glen 9c
11:39 Rintoul Tom Glen 5c
11:48 Mitchell Euan Eyemouth 10c
11:48 Richardson Gary Blyth 10c
11:48 Richardson Kevin Blyth 8c
11:57 McGowan Neil Cawder 12c
11:57 Muir Alan Littlehill 18c
11:57 Renwick Josh Uphall 3c
12:06 Cairns Bryan Blyth 11c
12:06 McGeary John Cawder 22c
12:06 Walker Terry Blyth 12c
12:15 Bellingham Robert Cawder 19c
12:15 Scott Terry Blyth 12c
12:15 Wilkie Brian Blyth 9c
12:24 Higgins Joe Cawder 20c
12:24 Pollard George Royal Musselburgh 17c
12:24 Roger Michael Cawder 11c
12:33 Cameron Graham Royal Musselburgh 13c
12:33 Longair Stuart Murrayfield 14c
12:33 Smith Adam Murrayfield 11c
12:42 Cross Paul Harborne 5c
12:42 Gill Oliver Harborne 8c
12:42 Rourke Dennis Glen 18c
12:51 Best Mathew Harborne 10c
12:51 Cumming Steve Torwoodlee 13c
12:51 McKenna Mike Birchwood 10c
13:00 Hunter Brian Dunblane New 13c
13:00 Kay Martin Glen 12c
13:00 Robertson Scott Loudoun Gowf Club 12c
13:09 Boon Martin Dunblane New 13c
13:09 Clark Campbell Haddington 13c
13:09 Pollock Craig Williamwood 8c
13:18 King Stephen Prestwick St Nicholas 3c
13:18 Purves Rocco Dunblane New 7c
13:18 Spence Martin Loudoun Gowf Club 5c
13:27 Greenan Fabian Prestwick St Nicholas 12c
13:27 O'Donnell Gerard Harborne 10c
13:27 Vashi Samir Harborne 9c
13:36 Evans Daniel Harborne 15c
13:36 Scott Arron Harborne 18c
13:36 Wilson Darren Saline 16c
13:45 Brown Mark Harborne 7c
13:45 Ellis Steve Harborne 12c
13:45 Goodland John Haydock Park 13c
13:45 Mellon Craig Saline 1c
13:54 Butler Jonathan Harborne 18c
13:54 Mackay Rory Harborne 7c
13:54 Mcgovern Michael Dunblane New 11c
14:03 Evans Grant Harborne 13c
14:03 Hall-Annison Paul Harborne 11c
14:03 Wilson Graham Stirling 11c
14:12 Carter Daniel Harborne 7c
14:12 Faulkner David Harborne 10c
14:12 Wilson Lee Stirling 3c

 

Gleaner