For latest information and course conditions check out the POSTS on our Facebook page
  fb

 

Winter Open Stablefords
Starting this October
Ladies 3rd Oct (10.09 - 11.21)
Gents19th Oct (08.57 - 11.30)
Members £2.00 Visitors £15.00

Winter Club Singles & Foursomes
Open for entry.
See starter

LATEST RESULTS
GENTS ORDER OF MERIT
at 7th October 2017

CONGRATULATIONS
to the winners

Stevie Dunn winner of the Scratch Order of Merit (298 points) after scoring points in each of the 8 qualifying competitions.
Scratch Results

Dennis McGill winner of the Handicap Order of Merit (209 points)
Handicap Results

Ladies Winter Foursomes 2017

1st Round 2nd Round SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNERS
 Play by 20th Nov Play by 31st Dec Play by 4th Feb Play by 18th Mar  
  Gill Whittaker/Julie Baird      
         
Anne Littlefair/Christian Blake        
           
Marion Currie/Brenda Goldstein        
           
  Geri Turner/Wendy Gootjes        
         
Margaret Ross/Sam Frost        
           
Nanacy Thorne/Jackie Smith        
         
  Ali Carslaw/Helen Seward      
         
Anne Lafferty/Margaret Wellwood        
           
Susan Watters/Carol Biggar        
           
   Gail Hannah/Barbara Baikie        
         
Janice Macleod/Jacki Corbett          
         
Betty Caw/Ann Nimmo        

 

Christmas Cracker 2016

A bumper turn out!!!

The winners Tricia, Carol and Maureen

The Tinsel Totties
Betty, Christian and Marj

 

A pair of Margarets!
What nice headgear

Anne, Jackie and Linda

Gail, Rosanna and the understated Janice

 

Liz (what a pair of antlers!) and Maureen

Lesley, Nancy and Barbara (nice hat!)

Carol covered in penguins

Wendy and Anne

Ann munching as usual

Handing out the Secret Santa

Brenda looking very relaxed...bring on that captaincy!

 

Summer Foursomes - Ladies

1st ROUND 2nd ROUND SEMI FINAL  FINAL
Play by 28th May Play by 16th July Play by 20th August  Play by 17th September
  Liz Westcott & Kaye Hewins    
    Jackie & Marion  
Jackie Smith & Marion Currie Jackie & Marion    
Tricia Morrish & Louise Campbell      
      Margaret & Anne
Janice Macleod & Pauline Owen  Ali & Brenda    
Ali Carslaw & Brenda Goldstein   Margaret & Anne  
       
Carol Biggar & Susan Watters Margaret & Anne    
Margaret Wellwood & Anne Lafferty      
       
Gail Hannah & Sheila Blackwood Gail & Sheila    
Wendy Gootjes & Gerri Turner    Sam & Margaret  
       
Sam Frost & Margaret Ross Sam & Margaret    
Jacki Corbett & Anne Wood      
       Sam & Margaret
June Elliot & Nancy Thorne June & Nancy    
Barbara Baikie & Gill Whittaker      
     June & Nancy  
  Lesley Skinner & Ann Nimmo    

1/2 COMBINED HANDICAP
ALL PLAYERS TO CONTACT EACH OTHER TO ARRANGE A SUITABLE TIME TO PLAY THE TIE, REGARDLESS OF THEIR POSITION IN THE DRAW

Dickson Trophy

Congratulations to the winner

Rosanna May

1st ROUND 2nd ROUND 3rd ROUND SEMI-FINALS FINAL
Play by 7th May Play by 11th June Play by 16th July Play by 20th August Play by 17th September
         
  Carol Biggar Carol Biggar    
Christian Blake Susan Watters      
Susan Watters      Carol Biggar  
         
  Lesley Skinner Ali Carslaw    
Ali Carslaw Ali Carslaw      
Barbara Baikie        
        Rosanna May
Sam Frost Liz Westcott      
Liz Westcott   Louise Cambell (w/o)    
         
Louise Cambell Louise Cambell      
Betty Caw      Rosanna May  
         
Rosanna May Rosanna May      
Gill Whittaker   Rosanna May    
         
Jackie Smith Jackie Smith      
Margaret Ross        
         
Gerri Turner Gail Hannah      
Gail Hannah   Ann Lafferty    
         
Wendy Gootjes Ann Lafferty   Ann Lafferty  
Ann Lafferty        
         
  June Elliott  Tricia Morrish    
Tricia Morrish Tricia Morrish      
Brenda Goldstein       Ann Lafferty
         
Margaret Wellwood Nancy Thorne      
Nancy Thorne        
     Nancy Thorne    
  Marion Currie      
Jacki Corbett Jacki Corbett   Janice MacLeod  
Pauline Owen   Janice MacLeod    
         
Sheila Blackwood Janice MacLeod      
Janice MacLeod        

ALL PLAYERS TO CONTACT EACH OTHER TO ARRANGE A SUITABLE TIME TO PLAY THE TIE, REGARDLESS OF THEIR POSITION IN THE DRAW

Ladies Golf Lessons

WINTER 2016

     
MONDAY 7TH NOV 10-11am FULL SWING
SATURDAY 12TH NOV 10-11am FULL SWING
     
MONDAY 14TH NOV 10-11am BUNKERS
SUNDAY 19TH NOV 10-11am BUNKERS
     
MONDAY 21ST NOV 10-11am CHIPPING/PITCHING
SATURDAY 26TH NOV 10-11am CHIPPING/PITCHING
     
MONDAY 28TH NOV 10-11am PUTTING
SUNDAY 4TH DEC 10-11am PUTTING

 

4 SESSION PRICE £40 PAYABLE UPON BOOKING – EITHER BOOK FOR MONDAY OR WEEKEND SLOT (NOT BOTH)
INCLUDES VIDEO ANALYSIS & LESSON SUMMARY
CHEQUES MADE PAYABLE TO – FRASER MALCOLM
BANK TRANSFER DETAILS – 80-17-95 00188504
MAXIMUM 6 SPACES PER GROUP
GOLF BALLS PROVIDED
ALL LESSONS EXCLUDING PUTTING WILL TAKE PLACE AT THE GLEN PRACTICE GROUND
PUTTING LESSON WILL TAKE PLACE AT CLUBHOUSE PUTTING GREEN

 

Gleaner