For latest information and course conditions check out the POSTS on our Facebook page
  fb

 

Winter Open Stablefords
Starting this October
Ladies 3rd Oct (10.09 - 11.21)
Gents19th Oct (08.57 - 11.30)
Members £2.00 Visitors £15.00

Winter Club Singles & Foursomes
Open for entry.
See starter

LATEST RESULTS
GENTS ORDER OF MERIT
at 7th October 2017

CONGRATULATIONS
to the winners

Stevie Dunn winner of the Scratch Order of Merit (298 points) after scoring points in each of the 8 qualifying competitions.
Scratch Results

Dennis McGill winner of the Handicap Order of Merit (209 points)
Handicap Results

The Course

Ladies Open 2016

Colonel Weir - 11th August

Time Player Club Handicap
8:30 Barbour Tricia North Berwick 24c
8:30 Blake Christian North Berwick 19c
8:30 Hamilton Lorraine North Berwick 16c
8:39 Baikie Barbara Glen 23c
8:39 Murray Susan North Berwick 25c
8:39 Watters Susan Glen 27c
9:06 Blair Elinor North Berwick 9c
9:06 Brown Dianne Renaissance 9c
9:06 Seward Helen Glen 15c
10:00 Caw Betty Glen 29c
10:00 Lafferty Anne Gullane 17c
10:00 Nimmo Ann Glen 24c
10:09 Falconer Linda Longniddry 18c
10:09 Smith Jackie Gullane 14c
10:18 Davidson Nancy Glen 21c
10:18 Gootjes Wendy Glen 24c
10:18 Wellwood Margaret Glen 26c
10:27 Bryant Felicity Dunbar 26c
10:27 McPherson Polly Dunbar 20c
10:36 Henderson Linda Renaissance 17c
10:36 Neill Heather Renaissance 25c
10:36 Ross Lesley North Berwick 22c
10:45 Cameron Stacey Gullane 5c
10:45 Hepburn Meriel Staddon Heights 22c
10:45 Ryan Frances Staddon Heights 19c
10:54 Foster Carolyn Gullane 36c
10:54 Jeffrey Hebe Gullane 20c
10:54 Mcgrath Susan Dunbar 33c
11:03 Buglass Muriel Gifford 32c
11:03 Carter Marjorie Castle Park 22c
11:12 King Diana Glen 20c
11:12 McKay Kathy St Regulus Ladies 23c
11:12 McShannon Kelly Lochend (Craigentinny) 21c
11:21 Paul Bobbie Glen 30c
11:21 Pyrkosz Ann Gullane 28c
11:21 Sharpe Maureen Glen 23c
11:30 Minshull Bobbie Goswick 19c
11:30 Morton Sheila Dunbar 25c
11:30 Waterson Christine Goswick 27c
11:39 Blair Gillian Whitley Bay 19c
11:39 Nicholson Anne Seahouses 12c
11:39 Young Marie North Berwick 17c
11:48 Anderson Christine Melville 27c
11:48 Gillies Katy Melville 17c
11:48 Neill Lesley Hamilton 16c
11:57 Anderson Elizabeth Swanston 31c
11:57 Currie Marion Glen 13c
11:57 Williamson S Swanston 11c
12:06 Johnstone Andrea Torphin Hill 27c
12:06 Howie Moira Mortonhall 22c
12:06 Wilson Annette Swanston 36c
12:15 Cursiter C Biggar 15c
12:15 Hannah Gail Baberton 19c
12:15 Ritchie S. Biggar 28c
12:24 Bland Margaret Minto 28c
12:24 Geatons Linda Minto 23c
12:24 Paterson Ann Minto 21c
13:36 Baird Julie Glencorse 14c
13:36 MacFadyen Jackie Linlithgow 18c
13:36 Whittaker Gillian Glen 14c
13:45 Corbett Jacki Ludlow 26c
13:45 Richards Denese Torwoodlee 10c
13:45 White Lorraine Torwoodlee 13c
13:54 Campbell Louise Murrayfield 13c
13:54 Kerr Angela North Berwick 20c
13:54 Ross Margaret Glen 16c
14:03 McNeill Jean Longniddry 26c
14:03 Morrish Patricia Glen 18c
14:03 Thiebes Sue Royal Mid Surrey 23c
14:12 Elliot June Glen 19c
14:12 Goldstein Brenda Glen 32c
14:21 Frost Samantha Glen 19c
14:21 Luca Corrine Longniddry 19c
14:21 Shearer Heather Longniddry 36c

Paris Steele

Golf Lodge B&B

greaveswestayre

North Berwick Golf Lodge

Craigview

westgategallerieslogo wee

 

Gleaner